Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/905
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/905

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 107-110—JAN. 8, 2002 115 STAT. 1889 "(b) ELIGIBLE PROGRAMS.— Program funds made available to local educational agencies on the basis of a formula under the following provisions may be consolidated and used under subsection (a): "(1) Subpart 2 of part A of title IL "(2) Subpart 1 of part D of title IL "(3) Subpart 1 of part A of title IV. "(4) Subpart 1 of part A of title V. "SEC. 6153. LIMITATIONS ON ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENDITURES. 20 USC 7321b. "Each local educational agency that has entered into a local flexibility demonstration agreement with the Secretary under this chapter may use for administrative purposes not more than 4 percent of the total amount of funds allocated to the agency under the programs included in the scope of the agreement. "SEC. 6154. PERFORMANCE REVIEW AND PENALTIES. 20 USC 7321c.