Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 3.djvu/308
[…] The Director shall consult with the Public Advisory Committees with respect to the development of each aspect of the strategic plan. Deadline. (b) REPORT TO CONGRESSIONAL COMMITTEES. — Not later than 4 months after the date of enactment of this Act, the Director shall submit the plan developed under subsection (a) to the Committees on the Judiciary of the Senate and the House of Representatives. SEC. 13105. DETERMINATION OF SUBSTANTIAL NEW QUESTION OF PATENTABILITY IN REXAMINATION PROCEEDINGS. (a) IN GENERAL.—Sections 303(a) and 312(a) of title 35, United States Code, are each amended by adding at the end the following: \ "The existence of a substantial new question of patentability is not precluded by the fact that a patent or printed publication was previously cited by or to the Office or considered by the Office.". 35 USC 303 note.