Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 76.djvu/236
[…] The costs of administration of any such State plan may include, with respect to expenditures described in the preceding sentence, only such costs as are permitted in accordance with the, provisions of subsection (b) of such section 409. Ante, p. 187. TNCr:NTIVES FOR ETIPLOYMENT THROUGH CONSIDERATION OF EXPENSES IN EARNING INCOME, AND PROVISION FOR FUTURE NEEDS OF DEPENDENT CHILDREN 74 Stat. 987. 42 USC 302.

42 USC 1202.

64 Stat. 555. 42 USC 1352. 42,use 602.

SEC. 106. (a)(1) Section 2(a) of the Social Security Act is amended by inserting before the semicolon at the end of subparagraph (A) of paragraph (10) ", as well as any expenses reasonably attributable to the earning of any such income". (2) Section 1002(a)(8) of such Act is amended by inserting before the first semicolon ", as well as any expenses reasonably attributable to the earning of any such income.