Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 81.djvu/311
[…] " (4) The term Explosive' shall have the same meaning as when used in section 1(1) of the Act of October 6, 1917 (40 Stat. 385, as 55 Stat. 863. amended; 50 U.S.C. 121). "(5) The term 'act of physical violence' means any act involving (1) an assault or any other infliction or threat of infliction of death or bodily harm upon any individual, or (2) damage to or destruction of any real property or personal property." SEC. 2. Section 15 of the Act of July 29, 1892 (27 Stat. 325; 40 U.S.C. 101; p. C. Code 4-120, 22-3111), is amended by deleting "shall, upon conviction thereof, be fined not more than $50.", and inserting in lieu thereof: "shall be fined not more than $500, or imprisoned not more than six months, or both."