Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 84 Part 1.djvu/573
[…] Such certified copy shall be prima facie evidence in any proceeding that the original of such paper or document was filed as shown by the certification. "§ 11-1747. Delegation of authority "The Executive Officer and court officers appointed by him may delegate to their subordinates authority and responsibility to perform the functions vested in them by law\ "Chapter 19.—JURIES AND JURORS "Sec. "11-1901. "11-1902. "11-1903. "11-1904. "11-1905. "11-1906.

Qualifications of j u r o r s. Single j u r y selection system. Grand j u r y; additional grand j u r y. Assignment of j u r y panels. Length of service. Fees of j u r o r s.