Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 1.djvu/486
[…] However, this limitation shall be 15 per centum in any State with respect to which the Secretary finds such higher limitation to be necessary.". .

.

,,_

ADVANCE ACQUISITION OF

RIGHTS-OF-WAY

SEC. 115. (a) Paragraph (2) of subsection (c) of section 108 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking out "made pursuant to section 133 or chapter 5 of this title". (b) Section 108(a) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting after "request is made" the words "unless a longer period is determined to be reasonable by the Secretary" in the last sentence. (c) Section 108(c)(3) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by inserting "or later" following "earlier" in the first sentence. CERTIFICATION ACCEPTANCE