Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 1.djvu/632
[…] SEC. 8. Chapter 7 is amended by adding at the end the following new sections: " C O N F I D E N T I A L INFORMATION

21 USC 379.

"SEC. 708. The Secretary may provide any information which is exempt from disclosure pursuant to subsection (a) of section 552 of title 5, United States Code, by reason of subsection (b)(4) of such section to a person other than an officer or employee of the Department if the Secretary determines such other person requires the information in connection with an activity which is undertaken under contract with the Secretary, which relates to the administration of this Act, and with