Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/1414
[…] "(c) The provisions of this section shall not prevent an official agency from engaging in the business of weighing grain.". RECORDS

Regulation.

Maintenance.

Access.

Audits.

SEC. 14. Section 12 of the United States Grain Standards Act, as amended (7 U.S.C. 87a), is amended by amending subsections (a), (b), and (c) and adding a new subsection (d) to read, respectively, as follows: "(a) Every official agency and every person licensed to perform any official inspection or official weighing or supervision of weighing function under this Act shall maintain such samples of officially inspected grain and such other records as the Administrator may by regulation prescribe for the purpose of administration and enforcement of this Act.