Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/485
[…] SEC. 113. (a) Section 1304(j) is amended (1) by striking out 42 USC 300e-3. "September 30, 1976" and substituting "September 30, 1978", and (2) by striking out "September 30, 1977" and substituting "September 30, 1979". (b) Subsection (d) of section 1305 is amended to read as follows: 42 USC 300e-4. "(d) No loan may be made or guaranteed under this section after September 30, 1980.".