Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/638
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/638

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 94-000—MMMM. DD, 1976

90 STAT. 2106

PUBLIC LAW 94-482—OCT. 12, 1976 ii

20 USC 1076.

SOURCES OF r U N D S

"SEC. 426. Loans made by eligible lenders in accordance with this part shall be insurable by the Commissioner whether made from funds fully owned by the lender or from funds held by the lender in a trust or similar capacity and available for such loans. "ELIGIBILITY or STUDENT BORROWERS AND TERMS or FEDERALLY INSURED STUDENT LOANS

20 USC 1077.

' -,

,