Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/806
[…] "(h) Notwithstanding any other law, any member of the Corps licensed to practice medicine, osteopathy, or dentistry in any State shall, while serving in the Corps, be allowed to practice such profession in any State. "COST SHARING

42 USC 254g.

"SEC. 334. (a) The Secretary shall require, as a condition to the approval of an application under section 333, that the entity which submitted the application enter into an agreement for a specific assignment period (not to exceed 4 years) with the Secretary under which— "(1) the entity shall be responsible for charging, in accordance with subsection (d), for health services provided by Corps members assigned to the entity; "(2) the entity shall take such action as may be reasonable for the collection or payments for such health services, including, if a Federal