Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/758
[…] "(h) For the purpose of this section the term 'locally or regionally available coal or coal derivatives' means coal or coal derivatives which is, or can in the judgment of the State or the Administrator feasibly be, mined or produced in the local or regional area (as determined by the Administrator) in which the major fuel burning stationary source is located.". INTERSTATE POLLUnON ABATEMENT

SEC. 123. Part A of title I of the Clean Air Act is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: "INTERSTATE POLLUTION ABATEMENT

42 USC 7426.

"SEC. 126. (a) Each applicable implementation plan shall— "(1) require each major proposed new (or modified) source— Post, p. 731. " (A) subject to part C, relating to significant deterioration of air quality, or " (B) which may significantly contribute to levels of air pollution in excess of the national ambient air quality standards in any air quality control region outside the State in which such source