Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 2.djvu/240
[…] "(2) The non-Federal share shall be in cash or in kind. In determining the amount of the non-Federal share, the Commissioner may attribute fair market value to services and facilities contributed from non-Federal sources. uORGANIZATION

42 USC 3025.

State plan, development and approva.

"SEC. 305. (a) In order for a State to be eligible to participate in programs of grants to States from allotments under this title— "(1) the State shall, in accordance with regulations of the Commissioner, designate a State agency as the sole State agency to—• " ( ^) develop a State plan to be submitted to the Commissioner for approval under section 307; "(B) administer the State plan within such State; "(C) be primarily responsible for the coordination of all State activities related to the purposes of this Act; "(D) serve as an effective and visible