Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 93.djvu/1206
[…] 42 USC 3723.

"SEC. 203. A grant authorized under this part may be up to 100 per centum of the total cost of each project for which such grant is made. The Institute shall require, whenever feasible, as a condition of approval of a grant under this part, that the recipient contribute money, facilities, or services to carry out the purposes for which the grant is sought. "NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE ADVISORY BOARD

Establishment. 42 USC 3724.

"SEC. 204. (a) There is hereby established a National Institute of Justice Advisory Board (hereinafter in this section referred to as the 'Board').