Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 93.djvu/952
[…] INTEREST ON JUDGES' REDEPOSITS

Ante, p. 866.

D.C. Code 11-1567.

Ante, p. 875.

SEC. 254. (a) Subchapter III of chapter 15 of title 11 of the District of Columbia Code is amended— (1) in section 11-1561— (A) in paragraph (9)(C), by inserting immediately before the semicolon at the end thereof "or the end of the 90-day period beginning on the date of the enactment of the District of Columbia Retirement Reform Act, whichever is earlier", and (B) in paragraph (10)(C), by inserting immediately before the semicolon at the end thereof "or the end of the 90-day period beginning on the date of the enactment of the District of Columbia Retirement Reform Act, whichever is earlier"; and (2) in section ll-1569(c), by