Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 2.djvu/460
[…] "(4) In any civil action described in section 1581(h) of this title, the Court of International Trade may only order the appropriate declaratory relief. "(d) If a surety commences a civil action in the Court of International Trade, such surety shall recover only the amount of the liquidated duties, charges, or exactions paid on the entries included in such action. The excess amount of any recovery shall be paid to the importer of record. "§ 2644. Interest "If, in a civil action in the Court of International Trade under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930, the plaintiff obtains monetary relief by a judgment or under a stipulation agreement, interest shall be allowed at an annual rate established under section 6621 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954. Such interest shall be calculated from the date of the filing of the summons in such action to the date of the refund. "§ 2645. Decisions "(a) A final decision of the Court of International Trade in a contested civil action or a decision granting or refusing a preliminary injunction shall be supported by— "(1) a statement of findings of fact and conclusions of law; or "(2) an opinion stating the reasons and facts