Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/739
[…] "(3)(A) Any regulatory analysis prepared under subsection (i) or paragraph (1) shall not be subject to independent judicial review, except that when an action for judicial review of a regulation is instituted, the contents of any such regulatory analysis shall constitute part of the whole rulemaking record of agency action in connection with such review. "(B) The provisions of subparagraph (A) shall not be construed to alter the substantive or procedural standards otherwise applicable to judicial review of any action by the Commission.". (c) Section 8 (15 U.S.C. 2057) is amended by striking out "propose and". PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

SEC. 1204. Section 6 (15 U.S.C. 2055) is amended to read as follows: " P U B L I C D I S C L O S U R E O F INFORMATION

"SEC. 6. (a)(1) Nothing contained in this Act shall be construed to require the release of any information described by subsection (b) of section 552 of title 5, United States Code, or which is otherwise protected by law from disclosure to the public. "(2) AU information reported to or otherwise obtained by the Commission or its representative under this Act which information contains or relates to a trade secret or other matter referred to in section 1905 of title 18, United States Code, or subject to section 552(b)(4) of title 5, United