Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 1.djvu/247
[…] "(2) Notice of such determination shall be mailed, as soon as practicable, to such person. If such person is dissatisfied with such determination, then such person, within fifteen days after notice of such determination is so mailed, may request review of such determination under section 363 of this Act.". PERIODIC ADJUSTMENT OF YIELD FACTOR FOR FLUE-CURED ACREAGEPOUNDAGE QUOTAS

SEC. 203. Section 317(a) of the Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1314c) is amended by— (1) adding at the end of paragraph (2) the following: "Notwithstanding the preceding sentence, in 1983, and at five-year intervals thereafter, the national average yield goal for Flue-cured tobacco shall be adjusted by the Secretary to the past five years' moving national average yield.";

7 USC I3i4b-i.

Ante, p. 203.

Ante, p. 203.

Noncompliance, penalty.

Ante, p. 203.

Review. 7 USC 1863.