Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/111
[…] Such agency shall promptly advise the Corporation of any revisions or changes in respect to deposit liabilities made or required to be made in any report of condition.". (e) The first sentence of section 7(a)(3) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(a)(3)) is amended to read as follows: "Each insured State nonmember bank (except a District bank) and each foreign bank having an insured branch (other than a Federal branch) shall make to the Corporation, each insured national bank, each foreign bank having an insured branch which is a Federal branch, and each insured District bank shall make to the Comptroller of the Currency, each insured State member bank shall make to the Federal Reserve bank of which it is a member, and each insured Federal savings bank shall make to the Federal Home Loan Bank Board, four reports of condition annually upon dates which shall be selected by the Chairman of the Board of Directors, the Comptroller of the Currency, the Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, and the Chairman of the Federal Home Loan Bank Board.". (f) Section 7(a)(6) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(a)(6)) is amended by inserting ", the Federal Home Loan Bank Board," after "Comptroller of the Currency". (g) Section 8(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C.