Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/1121
[…] Section 204(b) (16 U.S.C. 1824(b)) is amended— (1) by inserting "hold" immediately before "capacity" in paragraph (3)(B); (2) by striking out "and shall be set forth under the name of each Council to which it will be transmitted for comment" in that portion of paragraph (4) which precedes subparagraph (A); (3) by striking out subparagraphs (B) and (C) of paragraph (4) and inserting in lieu thereof uie following: "(B) a copy of the application to the Secretary of the department m which the Coast Guard is operating; and '(C) a copy or