Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/742
[…] Funds authorized by this subsection shall be available for obligation in the same manner and to the same extent as if such funds were apportioned under chapter 1 of title 23, United States Code. (e) Amounts apportioned under this section shall be deemed to be amounts apportioned under section 104(b)(l) of title 23, United States Code, for purposes of such title and all other provisions of law. Terms used in this section shall have the same meaning such terms have in chapter 1 of title 23, United States Code. (f) Section 103(b)(l) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking out "or Puerto Rico" and inserting in lieu thereof "Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands." ENERGY IMPACTED ROADS

Projects, priority.