Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/876
[…] "SEC. 211. The Secretary is authorized to prescribe such regula- tions as he deems necessary to carry out the provisions of this title. "TITLE III —ENFORCEMENT 16 USC 1171. "SEC. 301. (a) Every vessel subject to the jurisdiction of the United States that is employed in any manner in connection with a viola- tion of the provision of this Act, including its tackle, apparel, furniture, appurtenances, cargo, and stores shall be subject to for- feiture; and all fur seals, or parts thereof, taken or retained in violation of this Act, or the monetary value thereof, shall be forfeited. "(b) All provisions of law relating to the seizure, summary and judicial forfeiture, and condemnation of a vessel, including its tackle, apparel, furniture, appurtenances, cargo, and stores for vio- lation of the customs laws, the disposition of such vessel, including its tackle, apparel,