Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 1.djvu/1012
[…] (2) TECHNICAL AND CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.—

26 USC 6230. 26 USC 6231. inc v'T,',

r^-

(A) Subparagraph (B) of section 6230(c)(1) is amended by striking out "(or erroneously computed the amount of any such credit or refund)". (B) Paragraph (9) of section 6231(a) is amended by striking out "electing small business corporation" and inserting in lieu thereof "S corporation". (C) Subparagraph (A) of section 6231(d)(1) is amended to read as follows: "(A) in the case of a partner whose entire interest in the partnership is disposed of during such partnership taxable year, as of the moment immediately before such disposition, or".