Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 1.djvu/929
[…] Such Ante, p. 877. term includes any group term life insurance which is includible in gross income only because it exceeds the dollar limitation of section 79." (B) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Subsection (c) of section

125 is amended by striking out "nontaxable benefits" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "statutory nontaxable benefits". (3) EXCEPTION FOR KEY EMPLOYEES.—Subsection (b) of section 125 (relating to exception for highly compensated participants) is amended to read as follows: "(b) EXCEPTION FOR HIGHLY COMPENSATED PARTICIPANTS AND KEY EMPLOYEES.— "(1) HIGHLY COMPENSATED PARTICIPANTS.—In the case of a

highly compensated participant, subsection (a) shall not apply

31-194 0 - 86 - 30: QL. 3 Part 1