Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 2.djvu/146
[…] 42 USC 666. Supra.

Ante, p. 1145. Post, p. 1317. 42 USC 602. Post, p, 1318. Post, pp. 1310, 1319, 1324. 42 USC 654.

"SEC. 466. (a) In order to satisfy section 454(20)(A), each State must have in effect laws requiring the use of the following procedures, consistent with this section and with regulations of the Secretary, to increase the effectiveness of the program which the State administers under this part: "(1) Procedures described in subsection (b) for the withholding from income of amounts payable as support.