Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/870
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/870

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 98-000—MMMM. DD, 1984

98 STAT. 3242

42 USC 6929.

42 USC 6925.

42 USC 6927.

PUBLIC LAW 98-616—NOV. 8, 1984

twelve months after the date on which the facility first becomes subject to such permit requirement; and "(B) certifies that such facility is in compliance with all applicable groundwater monitoring and financial responsibility requirements."; and (4) amending subparagraph (A) (as redesignated by paragraph (1) of this subsection) to read as follows: "(A) owns or operates a facility required to have a permit under this section which facility— "(i) was in existence on November 19, 1980, or "(ii) is in existence on the effective date of