The following is a sample txt file that a pywikipedia bot can add to wikisource.
[…] Since that ruling, if correct, will require dismissal of a large number of cases concerning the integrity of our financial institutions, we granted certiorari.  [[488 U.S. 815]], 109 S.Ct. 52, 102 L.Ed.2d 30 (1988).

We resolve the jurisdictional issue by first considering the meaning of [[28 U.S.C. § 1345]] and then asking whether [[12 U.S.C. § 1730]](k)(1) enlarges or contracts the grant of federal jurisdiction in cases commenced by the FSLIC.

* Federal jurisdiction over cases commenced by federal agencies is conferred by [[28 U.S.C. § 1345]].  That section provides: "Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the      district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil      actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States,      or by any agency or officer thereof expressly authorized to      sue by Act of Congress."

Three limits on this grant of jurisdiction are plain from its text.  It applies only to civil litigation "commenced" by the federal party;  it requires that the agency be "expressly authorized to sue";  and it is subject to such exceptions as may be "otherwise provided by Act of Congress."