Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/189
[…] SEC. 121. RAILWAY-HIGHWAY CROSSINGS.

(a) IN GENERAL.—Section 130 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections: "(d) SURVEY AND SCHEDULE OF PROJECTS.—Each State shall conduct and systematically maintain a survey of all highways to