Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/55
[…] "SEC. 606. A U D I T S, REPORTS, AND FISCAL CONTROLS; INTENDED USE 33 USC 1386. PLAN.

"(a) FISCAL CONTROL AND AUDITING PROCEDURES.—Each State electing to establish a water pollution control revolving fund under this title shall establish fiscal controls and accounting procedures sufficient to assure proper accounting during appropriate account ing periods for—

i '- '