Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/605
[…] .. ... ^

SEC. 105. AMENDMENT TO THE FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK ACT.

Section 10 of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1430) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "(e) REDUCED ELIGIBILITY FOR ADVANCES FOR CERTAIN MEMBERS WHICH ARE NOT QUALIFIED THRIFT LENDERS.—

J