Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 2.djvu/274
[…] "(5) From funds allotted under paragraphs (1)(B) and (2)(B) in any fiscal year, the Secretary may not make grants under subsection (a) to an eligible agency in an aggregate amount exceeding $50,000.". (c) REPORTS.— Section 681A of the Community Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9910a) is amended— (1) by redesignating subsection (c) as subsection (d), and (2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following: "(c) For each fiscal year, the Secretary shall prepare and submit, to the Committee on Education and Labor of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, a report concerning the grants awarded under this section. Such report shall include— "(1) a list of grantees; "(2) the amount of funding awarded to each grantee; and "(3) a summary of the activities performed by grantees with funds awarded under this section and a description of the manner in which such activities meet the objectives described in subsection (a).". SEC. 407.