Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/203
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 4.djvu/203

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 102-486—OCT. 24, 1992 106 STAT. 2939

    • CHAPTER 26—AVUS AND ALTERNATIVE

TECHNOLOGIES FOR URANIUM ENRICHMENT SEC. 1601. ASSESSMENT BY UNITED STATES ENRICHMENT CORPORA- 42 USC 2297e. TION. "(a) IN GENERAL.— The Corporation shall prepare an assessment of the economic viability of proceeding with the commercialization of AVLIS and alternative technologies for uraniimi enrichment in accordance with this chapter.