Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 6.djvu/360
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 106 Part 6.djvu/360

This page needs to be proofread.

106 STAT. 4918 PUBLIC LAW 102-583—NOV. 2, 1992 22 USC 2291h. '<SEC. 489. REPORTING REQUIREMENTS FOR FISCAL YEARS 1998 AND 1994» "(a) INTERNATIONAL NARCOTICS CONTROL STRATEGY REPORT. — President. Not later than April 1 of each year, the President shall transmit to the Speaker of the House of Representatives, and to the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate, a report containing the following: "(1) For each country that received assistance under this chapter for either of the 2 preceding fiscal years, a report on the extent to which the country has—

    • (A) met the goals and objectives of the United Nations