Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/139
[…] "(7) REGULATIONS.—The Secretary may prescribe such regulations as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this subsection, including regulations— "(A) to prevent the credit provided in this subsection from benefiting any person who produces more than 250,000 wine gallons of wine during a calendar year, and "(B) to assure proper reduction of such credit for persons producing more than 150,000 wine gallons of wine during a calendar year.". (6) Paragraph (3) of section 5061(b) is amended to read as follows: "(3) section 5041(f),". (7) Section 5354 is amended by inserting "(taking into account the appropriate amount of credit with respect to such wine under section 5041(c))" after "any one time". (c) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SUBTITLE C. — (1) Paragraph (4) of section 56(g) is amended by redesignating subparagraphs (I) and (J) as subparagraphs (H) and (I), respectively.