Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 2.djvu/810
[…] is amended by adding at the end the following: "Notwithstanding section 1402(d)(5), all sums deposited in the Fund in any fiscal year that are not made available for obligation by Congress in the subsequent fiscal year shall remain in the Fund for obligation in future fiscal years, without fiscal year limitation.". SEC. 2004. TWENTY-FIRST AMENDMENT ENFORCEMENT. (a) SHIPMENT OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR IN VIOLATION OF STATE LAW. —The Act entitled "An Act divesting intoxicating liquors of their interstate character in certain cases", approved March 1, 1913 (commonly known as the "Webb-Kenyon Act") (27 U.S.C. 122) is amended by adding at the end the following: 27 USC 122a. "SEC. 2. INJUNCTIVE RELIEF IN FEDERAL DISTRICT COURT. "(a) DEFINITIONS.—In this section— "(1) the term 'attorney general' means the attorney general or other chief law enforcement officer of a State or the designee thereof; "(2) the term 'intoxicating liquor' means any spirituous, vinous, malted, fermented, or other intoxicating liquor of any kind; "(3) the term 'person' means any individual and any partnership, corporation, company, firm, society, association, joint stock company, trust, or other entity capable of holding a legal or beneficial interest in property, but does not include a State or agency thereof; and "(4) the term 'State'