Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 2.djvu/810
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 114 Part 2.djvu/810

This page needs to be proofread.

114 STAT. 1546 PUBLIC LAW 106-386—OCT. 28, 2000 "(4) an analysis of future program needs and suggested program improvements.". (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.— Section 1402(d)(5)(B) of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10601(d)(5)(B)) is amended by inserting ", to provide compensation to victims of international terrorism under the program under section 1404C," after "section 1404B". (d) AMENDMENTS TO VICTIMS OF CRIME FUND. — Section 1402(c) of the Victims of Crime Act 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10601(c)) is amended by adding at the end the following: "Notwithstanding section 1402(d)(5), all sums deposited in the Fund in any fiscal year that are not made available for obligation by Congress in the subsequent fiscal year shall remain in the Fund for obligation in future fiscal years, without fiscal year limitation.". SEC. 2004. TWENTY-FIRST AMENDMENT ENFORCEMENT. (a) SHIPMENT OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR IN VIOLATION OF STATE LAW. —The Act entitled "An Act divesting intoxicating liquors of their interstate character in certain cases", approved March 1, 1913 (commonly known as the "Webb-Kenyon Act") (27 U.S.C.