Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 84 Part 1.djvu/398
[…] Post, p. 344. "Federal share."

Ante, p. 337.

SHARE

SEC. 113. Effective with respect to projects approved under title VI of the Public Health Service Act after June 30, 1970, the section of such Act herein redesignated as section 645(b) (42 U.S.C. 291o) is amended to read as follows: " (b)(1) The term 'Federal share' with respect to any project means the proportion of the cost of such project to be paid by the Federal Government under this title. "(2) With respect to any project in any State for which a grant is made from an allotment from an appropriation under section 601,