Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 88 Part 2.djvu/709
[…] (c) Each agreement under this subchapter shall provide that unemployment insurance otherwise payable to any adversely affected worker will not be denied or reduced for any week by reason of any right to payments under this chapter. (d) A determination by a cooperating State agency with respect to entitlement to program benefits under an agreement is subject to review in the same manner and to the same extent as determinations under the applicable State law and only in that manner and to that extent. (e) Section 3302(c) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (relating to credits against Federal unemployment tax) is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph: "(4) If the Secretary of Labor determines that a State, or State agency, has not— " (A) entered into the agreement described in section 239 of the Trade Act of 1974, with the Secretary of Labor before July 1, 1975, or " (B) fulfilled its commitments under an agreement with the Secretary of Labor as described in section 239 of the Trade Act of 1974, then, in the case of a