Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 1.djvu/544
[…] 2 USC 441g.

  • * "

= ^

LIMITATION ON CONTRIBUTION OF CURRENCY

"SEC. 326. No person shall make contributions of currency of the United States or currency of any foreign country to or for the benefit of any candidate which, in the aggregate, exceed $100, with respect to any campaign of such candidate for nomination for election, or for election, to Federal office. li

2 USC 441h.

OF CONTRIBUTIONS I N NAME OF ANOTHER

FRAUDULENT MISREPRESENTATION

OF CAMPAIGN

AUTHORITY

"SEC. 327. No person who is a candidate for Federal office or an employee or agent of such a candidate shall— "(1) fraudulently misrepresent himself or any committee or organization under his control as speaking or writing or otherwise acting for or on behalf of any other candidate or political party or employee or agent thereof on a matter which is damaging to such other candidate or political party or employee or agent thereof; or "(2) Avillfully and knowingly participate in or conspire to participate in any plan, scheme, or design to violate paragraph (1). "ACCEPTANCE OF EXCESSIVE HONORARIUMS

2 USC 441i.

.J; K..