Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 90 Part 2.djvu/1359
[…] The Administrator may modify his findings as to the facts, or make new findings, by reason of the additional evidence so taken, and he shall file with the court such modified or new findings and his recommendation, if any, for the modification or setting aside of his original order, with the return of such additional evidence.

?

li,

GRANTS OR CONTRACTS FOR TRAINING PROJECTS

7007. (a) GENERAL AUTHORITY.—The Administrator is 42 USC 6977. authorized to make grants to, and contracts with any eligible organization. For purposes of this section the term "eligiole organization" "Eligible means a State or interstate agency, a municipality, educational institu- organization." tion, and any other organization which is capable of effectively carrying out a project which may be funded by grant under subsection (b) of this section.