Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 1.djvu/151
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 1.djvu/151

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 95-000—MMMM. DD, 1978

PUBLIC LAW 95-239—MAR. 1, 1978

92 STAT. 97

(2) Section 414(e) of the Act is amended by striking out "or" the 30 USC 924, second place it appears therein and by striking out the period at the end thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the following: ", or (3) any such individual is entitled to benefits under paragraph (5) of section Ante, p. 96. 411(c).". (3) Section 421(a) of the Act is amended by inserting after "pneu- 30 USC 931. moconiosis" the second place it appears therein the following: ", and in any case in which benefits based upon eligibility under paragraph (5) of section 411(c) are involved.". (4) The first sentence of section 422(a) of the Act is amended by 30 USC 932. inserting before the period at the end thereof the following: ", or with respect to entitlements established in paragraph (5) of section 411(c)". OFFSET LIMITATION