Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/1217
[…] "(b) The agency shall make copies of the final regulatory flexibility analysis available to members of the public and shall publish in the Federal Register at the time of publication of the final rule under section 553 of this title a statement describing how the public may obtain such copies. "§ 605. Avoidance of duplicative or unnecessary analyses "(a) Any Federal agency may perform the analyses required by sections 602, 603, and 604 of this title in conjunction with or as a part of any other agenda or analysis required by any other law if such other analysis satisfies the provisions of such sections.

79-194

O—81—pt. 1

77: QL3

5 USC 604. 5 USC 553.

Public availability; publication in Federal Register. 5 USC 553. 5 USC 605.