Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 2.djvu/150
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 2.djvu/150

This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 96-000—MMMM. DD, 1980

94 STAT. 1428

Nonvoting preferred stock.

20 USC 1087-2.

Warehousing advance.

Securities, issuance.

PUBLIC LAW 96-374—OCT. 3, 1980

"(2) Each share of common stock shall be entitled to one vote with rights of cumulative voting at all elections of Directors. Voting shall be by classes as described in subsection (c)(3). "(3) The maximum number of shares of common stock that the Association may issue and have outstanding at any one time shall be fixed by the Board of Directors from time to time.