General Committees, 20th National L. A. W. Meet
Executive, Finance and Entertainment Committee
STERLING ELLIOTT, Chairman
ABBOT BASSETT, Treasurer
AARON WOLFSON, Secretary
HENRY C. NICKERSON
LEO ABRAHAM
Souvenir Program Committee
H. P. Hanaford, Chairman
J. F. Hanaford
C. H. Smith, Jr.
H. A. Stacy
Lauris J. Page
Race Committee
Henry W. Robinson, Chairman
Henry C. Nickerson
John C. Kerrison
Transportation Committee
Henry C. Nickerson, Chairman
William B. Kneeland
Willard Benson
Hotels and Accommodations Committee
Aaron Wolfson, Chairman
Jerome J. Pastene
Joseph Emanuels
E W. Young
George F. Drowne
E. J. Hughes
Charles T. Foley
William C. Wheeler
F. L. Parnham
Elmer W. Smith
Charles M. Jones
Leo Spitz
M. D. Fletcher
Pratt Thompson
Dr. L. R. Cormier
Harry St. Clair Smith
F. O. Hatch
W. H. Bryan
Ladies' Committee
Mrs. L. M. Tillinghast, Chairman
Miss Elizabeth B. Gahm
Mrs. L. E. Dadmun
Miss Annie E. McKay
Miss Martha M. Edwards
Miss Marie Gahm
Miss Gertrude E. Daly
Miss May Starr
S. V. Weber
Mrs. Lizzie S. Smith
Miss Harriet C. Foley
Mrs. Adah Cameron
Tours and Runs Committee
Alonzo D. Peck, Chairman
A. P. Benson
W. B. Churchill
S. C. Clough
G. L. Dudley
W. Fairclough
S. C. Hall
Miss Ida Harrison
J. F. Kimball
D. T. Morine
E. J. Norris
F. L. Parnham
Fred B. Perkins
H. C. Severance
H. E. Stevens
E. O. Winsor
S. Wolfson
Miss Delia Broderick
J. N. Clary
G. M. Dimock
A R. Duryea
Miss Delia Fitzgerald
F. O. Hatch
J. E. Hurter
A. C. Mahon
G. F. Newhall
Miss E. Ohman
Arthur K. Peck
N. L. Rush
George K. Steele
F. H. Walsh
Mrs. A. E. Worcester
Mrs. A. Jones
W. F. Stearns
G. K. Sweet
Reception Committee
Ernest R. Benson, Chairman
George H. Lowe
Harland P. Leighton
A. W. Gregory
L. E. Cobb
Minot G. Shaw
Thos. Mason
Frank Furbush
H. W. Dewey
Charles L. Taylor
Edw. C. Leathe
F. W. Wardwell
W. A. Shattuck
Mark Philips
J. S. Hathaway
W. B. Chipman
R. E. Butterfield
C. B. Chandler
Everett S. Benson
Arthur K. Peck
F. C. Jaeger
James E. Hurter
George K. Steele
W. G. Clark
J. J. Fecitt
J. W. Bragdon
C. P. Cubberly
Leon E. Dadmun
Dr. Chas. F. MacDonald
Charles E. Fay
Dr. W. G. Kendall
H. A. Churchill
E. C. Maynard
Official Photographer
Leon E. Dadmun
Representing Elmer Chickering
Press Committee
George W. Tarbell, Chairman
Frank Palmer Sibley
John C. Kerrison
Frank S. Atwood
Paul I. Aldrich
Harry R. Ilsley
George L. Sullivan
Edward Payson Critcher
Pioneers' Banquet
Committee in Charge Abbot Bassett
OFFICERS OF THE PIONEERS
President
Prof. Orvon Graff Brown Germantown, Ohio
Vice-President
Harry T. Hearsey Indianapolis, Ind.
Secretary-Treasurer
Abbot Bassett Boston, Mass.
RECEPTION COMMITTEE
Albert S. Parsons (Founder)
W. B. Everett (Founder)
Edward C. Hodges (Founder)
Col. Albert A. Pope (Founder)
Edward W. Pope (Founder)
Winfield S. Slocum (Founder)
Charles P. Shillaber (Founder)
Frank W. Weston
Sterling Elliott
Alonzo D. Peck
Henry W. Robinson
Carnival Committee
Gaston Plaintiff, Chairman
Emergency Committee
William P. Kenibbs, Jr., Chairman
Dr. Max C. Groll
Dr. William M. Colby
Leon E. Dadmun
41