This page has been proofread, but needs to be validated.
[…] Memo Op. at 30–36 (internal quotation and citation marks omitted).
    • Conclusion: Defendant may fairly reproduce this incorporated standard in its entirety.
  1. NFPA 25 (2002): Inspection, Testing and Maintenance of Water-Based Fire Protection Systems (Title of work on certificate of registration is “National Fire Codes Vol 1–12 and Master Index”):
    • The parties identify 29 C.F.R. § 1915.5 (2015) as the incorporating by reference regulation, see Becker Decl. ¶ 57, Ex. 91; Wise Decl., Ex. 175, which states that the incorporation by reference is “approved for § 1915.507(d).” See § 1915.5(i)(11). Section 1915.507(d), in turn, requires that when dealing with “Fixed extinguishing systems,” an employer must “select, install, maintain, inspect, and test all fixed systems required by OSHA,” including [a]utomatic sprinkler systems according to NFPA 25-2002 … , and either (i) NFPA 13-2002” or “(ii) NFPA 750-2003.” 29 C.F.R. § 1915.507(d).