District. | Name of Judge. | When Elected. |
Eleventh | D. R. Hindman | appointed 1888 |
Eleventh | N. B. Hyatt | 1893 |
Eleventh | B. P. Birdsall | 1893 |
Eleventh | J. R. Whitaker | 1898 |
Eleventh | W. S. Kinyon | 1899 |
Eleventh | J. H. Richared | 1901 |
Twelfth | G. W. Ruddick | 1888 |
Twelfth | J. C. Sherwin | appointed 1888 |
Twelfth | John B. Cleland | 1886 |
Twelfth | Porter W. Burr | 1892 |
Twelfth | J. F. Clyde | 1897 |
Twelfth | C. H. Kelley | 1899 |
Twelfth | Clifford P. Smith | 1899 |
Thirteenth | L. O. Hatch | 1886 |
Thirteenth | C. T. Granger | 1886 |
Thirteenth | L. E. Fellows | 1889 |
Thirteenth | W. A Hoyt | 1894 |
Thirteenth | E. E. Cooley | 1894 |
Thirteenth | A. N. Hobson | 1894 |
Fourteenth | Lot Thomas | 1888 |
Fourteenth | George H. Carr | 1886 |
Fourteenth | William B. Quarton | appointed 1894 |
Fourteenth | F. H. Helsell | 1898 |
Fourteenth | A. D. Bailie | 1900 |
Fifteenth | A. B. Thornell | 1886 |
Fifteenth | George Carson | 1886 |
Fifteenth | H. E. Deemer | 1886 |
Fifteenth | H. W. Macy | 1888 |
Fifteenth | Walter I. Smith | 1890 |
Fifteenth | W. S. Lewis | appointed 1894 |
Fifteenth | W. R. Green | 1894 |
Fifteenth | O. D. Wheeler | 1900 |
Sixteenth | J. H. Macomber | 1886 |
Sixteenth | J. P. Connor | 1886 |
Sixteenth | C. D. Goldsmith | 1890 |
Sixteenth | George W. Paine | 1890 |
Sixteenth | S. M. Elwood | 1894 |
Sixteenth | Z. A Church | 1894 |
Seventeenth | L. G. Linne | 1886 |
Seventeenth | George M. Gilchrist | 1889 |
Seventeenth | J. R. Caldwell | 1891 |
Seventeenth | George W. Burnam | 1894 |
Seventeenth | Obed Caswell | 1896 |
Eighteenth | J. D. Giffen | 1886 |
Eighteenth | J. H. Preston | 1886 |
Eighteenth | W. G. Thompson | 1894 |
Eighteenth | W. P. Wolfe | 1894 |
Eighteenth | H. M. Remley | 1896 |
Eighteenth | W. N. Treichler | 1898 |
Nineteenth | J. L. Husted | 1894 |
Nineteenth | Fred O'Donnell | 1894 |
Twentieth | James D. Smyth | 1896 |
Twentieth | W. S. Withrow | 1897 |
ATTORNEYS-GENERAL.
Office created February 9, 1853.
David C. Cloud, 1853 to 1856. |
Samuel A. Rice, 1856 to 1861. |
Charles C. Nourse, 1861 to 1865. |
Isaac L. Allen, 1865. Resigned January, 1866. |
Frederick E. Bissell, 1866 to 1867. |
Henry O'Connor, 1867 to 1872. |
Marsena E. Cutts, 1872 to 1877. |
John F. McJunkin, 1877 to 1881. |
Smith McPherson, 1881 to 1885. |
Andrew J. Baker, 1885 to 1889. |
John Y. Stone, 1889 to 1895. |
Milton Remley, 1895 to 1901. |
Charles W. Mullan, 1901 to 1905. |
CLERKS OF THE SUPREME COURT.
George S. Hampton, 1847 to 1848. |
George S. Hampton, for 4th District, 1848 to 1853. |
James W. Woods, for 1st District, 1848. |
Alexander D. Anderson, for 21st District, 1848. |
Lewis J. Whitten, for 5th District, 1848. |
Thomas J. Given, for 3d District, 1848. |