Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/384
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 4.djvu/384

This page needs to be proofread.

100 STAT. 3207-105
PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1986
100 STAT. 3207-105

100 STAT. 3207-105 j

42 USC 300x.

^

' '

'

PUBLIC LAW 99-570—OCT. 27, 1986

"(C) purchase or improve land, purchase, construct, or permanently improve (other than minor remodeling) any building or other facility, or purchase major medical equipment, "(D) satisfy any requirement for the expenditure of nonFederal funds as a condition for the receipt of Federal funds, or "(E) provide financial assistance to any entity other than a public or nonprofit private entity. "(4) The provisions of part B which are not inconsistent with this part shall apply with respect to allotments made under this section.