Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 103 Part 3.djvu/295
[…] Amounts may be trcmsferred from the Trans- Alaska Pipeline Liability Fund into the Oil Spill Liability Trust Fund only to the extent the administrators of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Liability Fund determine that such amounts are not needed to satisfy claims against such Fund." (d) OIL SPILL LIABILITY TRUST FUND TO BE OPERATING FUND. — 26 USC 4611 (1) IN GENERAL.—For purposes of sections 8032(d) and 8033(c) "«*«• of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1986, the commencement date is January 1, 1990.