Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/600
[…] (B) Upon the effective date of the repeal pursuant to subparagraph (A), the trustees of the TAPS Fund shall be relieved of all responsibilities under section 204(c) of the Trans-Alaska Pipeline Authorization Act, but not any existing legal liability. 43 USC 1653 (6) TUCKER ACT.— This subsection is intended expressly to "° *® preserve any and all rights and remedies of contributors to the TAPS Fund under section 1491 of title 28, United States Code (commonly referred to as the "Tucker Act").