Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/686
[…] This information shall be included on at least a biennial basis in the report required by this section.". CONTAMINATED SEDIMENTS SEC. 102. Section 118(c)(7) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1268(c)(3)), as renumbered by section 101 of this title, is amended by— (1) inserting "(A)" following the title; and (2) by adding the following new subsections: "(B) The Program Office shall— "(i) by December 31, 1990, complete chemical, physical, and biological assessments of the contaminated sediments at the locations selected for the study and demonstration projects; "(ii) by December 31, 1990, announce the technologies that will be demonstrated at 6ach location and the numerical standard of protection intended to be achieved at each location; "(iii) by December 31, 1992, complete full or pilot scale demonstration projects on site at each location of