Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/686
[…] Information published pursuant to this subparagraph shall include specific numerical limits to protect health, aquatic life, and wildlife from the bioaccumulation of toxins. The Administrator shall, at a minimum, publish information pursuant to this subparagraph within 2 years of the date of the enactment of this title.". DEFINITIONS SEC. 103. Section 118(a)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1268(a)(3)) is amended by deleting "and" at the end of clause (D), by deleting the period at the end of clause (E), and inserting in lieu thereof a semicolon; and by adding at the end thereof the following: "(F) 'area of concern' means a geographic area located within the Great Lakes, in which beneficial uses are impaired and which has been officially designated as such under Annex 2 of the Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement;