Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 6.djvu/497
[…] (b) AMENDMENT OF FEDERAL CREDIT UNION ACT. — (1) IN GENERAL.— Section 206(s) of the Federal Credit Union Act (12 U.S.C. 1786(s)) is amended to read as follows: " (s) PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF AGENCY ACTION.— "(1) IN GENERAL.—The Board shall publish and make available to the public on a monthly basis— "(A) any written agreement or other written statement for which a violation may be enforced by the Board, unless the Board, in its discretion, determines that publication would be contrary to the public interest; "(B) any final order issued with respect to any administrative enforcement proceeding initiated by the Board under this section or any other law; and "(C) any modification to or termination of any order or agreement made public pursuant to this paragraph.